nctcog logo
 
environment & development label
 

Stormwater Participants for Fiscal Year 2018

List of All Regional Participants

Agency Category
Current
Participant
Contact Name
Addison  Phase II 
Yes
Marissa Paz 
Mgmt Asst. - Infrastructure & Development Services
Allen  Phase II 
NoR
Kevin Bates 
Interim
Alvarado  Voluntary 
NoR
Michael Dwiggins 
Public Works Director
Arlington  Phase I 
NoR
Mandy Clark 
Stormwater Engineering Operations Manager
Azle  Phase II 
Yes
James Duvall 
Storm Water Manager
Balch Springs  Phase II 
NoR
William Freeman 
Bedford  Phase II 
Yes
Jerry Laverty 
Environmental Manager
Benbrook  Phase II 
NoR
Heath Haseloff 
Blue Mound  Phase II 
NoR
Kat Sanchez 
City Secretary
Briaroaks  Phase II-Waiver 
NoR
Mary Foster 
City Secretary
Burleson  Phase II 
NoR
David Lenartowicz 
Environmental Specialist
Carrollton  Phase II 
Yes
Cory Heiple 
Division Manager Environmental Quality
Cedar Hill  Phase II 
Yes
Gregg Kidd 
Environmental Inspector
Celina  Phase II 
NoR
Gabe Johnson 
City Engineer
Cleburne  Voluntary 
NoR
Julie Winchell 
Environmental Coordinator
Cockrell Hill  Phase II 
NoR
Bret Haney 
Assistant City Manager
Colleyville  Phase II 
NoR
Jeremy Hutt 
Public Works Director
Collin County  Phase II 
Yes
Tracy Homfeld 
Assistant Director of Engineering
Coppell  Phase II 
NoR
Luay Rahil 
Copper Canyon  Phase II-Waiver 
NoR
Sue Tejml 
Mayor
Corinth  Phase II 
NoR
Justin Brown 
Public Works Director
Crowley  Phase II 
NoR
Jim McDonald 
Public Works Director
Dallas  Phase I 
NoR
Kevin Hurley 
DART  Phase II 
Yes
Tad Heimburger 
Environmental Project Manager
Dallas County  Phase II 
Yes
Lissa Shepard 
Senior Bridge Engineer and Floodplain Manager
Dalworthington Gardens  Phase II 
NoR
Michael Tedder 
Mayor
Denison  Phase II 
NoR
David Howerton 
Director of Public Works
Denton  Phase II 
NoR
David Hunter 
Denton County  Phase II 
NoR
Stephen Belknap 
DeSoto  Phase II 
Yes
John Crear 
Drainage Engineer
Double Oak  Phase II 
NoR
Charlie Wright 
Director of Public Works
Duncanville  Phase II 
Yes
Jon Bunner 
Floodplain Administrator
Edgecliff Village  Phase II 
NoR
Bob Parker 
Director of Public Works
Ellis County  Phase II 
NoR
Joe White 
Civil Engineer
Euless  Phase II 
NoR
Hal Cranor 
Director of Public Works
Everman  Phase II 
NoR
Donna Anderson 
City Manager
Fairview  Phase II 
NoR
James Chancellor 
Town Engineer
Farmers Branch  Phase II 
Yes
Katy Evans 
Public Health Manager
Fate  Phase II 
NoR
Bobby Clay 
Public Works Director
Ferris  Phase II 
NoR
Dennis Burn 
City Manager
Flower Mound  Phase II 
NoR
Matthew Green 
Forest Hill  Phase II 
NoR
Roberto Duenos 
Public Works Superintendent
Forney  Voluntary 
NoR
Ron Sullivan 
Director of Public Works
Fort Worth  Phase I 
NoR
Cody Whittenburg 
Environmental Manager
Frisco  Phase II 
Yes
Perry Harts 
Stormwater Manager
Garland  Phase I 
Yes
Mike Wilson 
Storm Water Utility Manager
Glenn Heights  Phase II 
NoR
Kristy Smith 
Permit Technician
Grand Prairie  Phase II 
Yes
Cindy Mendez 
Water Quality Manager
Grapevine  Phase II 
NoR
Dewey Stoffels 
Environmental Manager
Haltom City  Phase II 
Yes
Gregory Van Nieuwenhuize 
Public Works Director
Heath  Phase II 
Yes
David Herbert 
Director of Public Works
Hebron  Phase II-Waiver 
NoR
Charles Morris 
City Secretary
Hickory Creek  Phase II 
NoR
Jeffrey McSpedden 
Director of Public Works
Highland Park  Phase II 
NoR
Meran Dadgostar 
Town Engineer
Highland Village  Phase II 
NoR
Charles Mitchell 
Hurst  Phase II 
NoR
Gregory Dickens 
Hutchins  Phase II 
NoR
Scott Metcalf 
Director of Utilities
Irving  Phase I 
Yes
Garry Fennell 
Senior Engineer, CIP Program
Johnson County  Phase II 
NoR
David Disheroon 
Public Works Director
Joshua  Phase II 
NoR
Mike Peacock 
Interim City Manager
Keller  Phase II 
NoR
Keith Fisher 
Director of Public Works
Kennedale  Phase II 
Yes
Larry Hoover 
Public Works Supervisor
Krum  Phase II 
NoR
Mark Patterson 
City Engineer
Lake Dallas  Phase II 
NoR
Curt Miller 
Public Works Superintendent
Lake Worth  Phase II 
NoR
Sean Densmore 
Director of Public Works
Lakeside  Phase II 
NoR
Craig Bennett 
Water Superintendent
Lancaster  Phase II 
NoR
Dipak Patel 
Project Manager - Engineering
Lavon  Phase II 
NoR
Terry McCalpin 
Public Works Director
Lewisville  Phase II 
Yes
Jason Longbine 
Storm Water Specialist
Little Elm  Phase II 
NoR
Suzanne Wachal-Basham 
GIS Coordinator
Lowry Crossing  Phase II 
NoR
Janis Cable 
City Secretary
Lucas  Phase II 
NoR
Stanton Foerster 
Public Works Director
Mansfield  Phase II 
Yes
Howard Redfearn 
Storm Water Manager
McKinney  Phase II 
NoR
Joseph Daley 
Stormwater Administrator
Melissa  Phase II 
NoR
Jeff Cartwright 
Public Works Director
Mesquite  Phase I 
NoR
Matt Holzapfel 
City Engineer
Midlothian  Phase II 
NoR
Scott Morrow 
Assistant City Engineer
Murphy  Phase II 
NoR
Bernie Parker 
Director of Public Works
New Hope  Phase II-Waiver 
NoR
R.W. Woody 
Town Secretary
North Richland Hills  Phase II 
Yes
Mike Curtis 
Managing Director, Development Services
NTTA  Phase I 
NoR
Amitis Meshkani 
Roadway Project Engineer
Oak Leaf  Phase II 
NoR
Ronda Quintana 
City Secretary
Oak Point  Phase II 
NoR
Douglas Mousel 
City Manager
Ovilla  Phase II 
NoR
Brad Piland 
Public Works Director
Pantego  Phase II 
NoR
Ron Edwards 
Public Works Director
Parker  Phase II 
NoR
Jeff Flanigan 
Building Official/Water Superintendent
Parker County  Phase II 
NoR
Mark Riley 
County Judge
Pecan Hill  Phase II-Waiver 
NoR
Mary Beth Granszow 
City Secretary
Pelican Bay  Phase II 
NoR
Nancy Nold 
City Secretary
Plano  Phase I 
Yes
Keith Clark 
Env. Health Specialist, Senior
Princeton  Phase II 
NoR
Tommy Mapp 
Director of Public Works
Prosper  Phase II 
NoR
Frank Jaromin 
Director of Public Works
Red Oak  Phase II 
Yes
Ray Silva-Reyes 
Public Works Director
Reno  Phase II 
NoR
Jerry Reavis 
Public Works Supervisor
Richardson  Phase II 
NoR
Bill Alsup 
Environmental Health - Director
Richland Hills  Phase II 
NoR
Cathy Riegel 
River Oaks  Phase II 
NoR
James Hatley 
Public Works Director
Roanoke  Phase II 
NoR
Cody Petree 
Public Works Director
Rockwall  Phase II 
NoR
Jeremy White 
Civil Engineer
Rockwall County  Phase II 
NoR
David Davis 
Emergency Management Coordinator
Rowlett  Phase II 
NoR
  
Sachse  Phase II 
Yes
Billy Ho 
Environmental Engineer
Saginaw  Phase II 
NoR
Mark White 
Public Works Director
St. Paul  Phase II-Waiver 
NoR
Marie Finley 
City Secretary
Sanctuary  Phase II-Waiver 
NoR
Megg Elliott 
City Secretary
Sansom Park  Phase II 
NoR
Jeff Grant 
Water Superintendent
Seagoville  Phase II 
NoR
Steve Miller 
Public Works Director
Shady Shores  Phase II 
NoR
Wendy Withers 
Town Secretary
Sherman  Phase II 
No
Lisa Whitfield 
Engineering and Development Coordinator
Southlake  Phase II 
NoR
? ? 
Sunnyvale  Phase II 
NoR
Johnny Meeks 
Director of Utilities
Tarrant County  Phase II 
Yes
Robert Berndt 
Environmental Specialist
The Colony  Phase II 
NoR
Tod Maurina 
Assistant City Manager
Trophy Club  Phase II 
NoR
Stephen Seidel 
Assistant Town Manager
TxDOT Dallas District  Phase I 
NoR
Adrienne Diebert 
TxDOT Fort Worth District  Phase I 
NoR
Ed Bodiford 
District Safety Coordinator
University Park  Phase II 
NoR
Jodie Ledat 
UTRWD  Voluntary 
NoR
Jason Pierce 
Manager of Public Information
Watauga  Phase II 
NoR
Ronnie Rawdon 
Utlity Foreman
Waxahachie  Phase II 
NoR
Jeff Chambers 
Public Works Director
Westlake  Phase II-Waiver 
NoR
Tom Brymer 
Town Manager
Westover Hills  Phase II-Waiver 
NoR
Tim Chambers 
Public Works Director
Westworth Village  Phase II 
NoR
Roger Unger 
City Administrator
White Settlement  Phase II 
NoR
Jack Bell 
Projects Manager
Wilmer  Phase II 
NoR
Douglas Jistel 
Public Works Director
Wylie  Phase II 
Yes
Mike Sferra 
Public Services Director
Kaufman County  Phase II 
NoR
Kathy Morris 
Public Works Director
Wise County  Phase II-Waiver 
NoR
Glenn Hughes 
County Judge
Royse City  Phase II 
NoR
Dario Lopez 
Public Works Director
DFW Airport  Phase II 
Yes
Asciatu Whiteside 
Environmental Program Manager
Test City  Phase II 
No
Brian Geck 
Tester of systems2

Back to Participant List and Map

 

 
 CONTACT US | SITE MAP | LEGAL | SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS
 North Central Texas Council of Governments | 616 Six Flags Drive P.O. Box 5888 Arlington, TX 76005-5888
 Main Operator: (817) 640-3300 | Fax: (817) 640-7806